twitter facebook Instagram

Performance diary

T@TFest-Dodgems-Banner-600x170px

The world’s largest festival of new opera
21 July–9 August 2015

 

In venues, streets and public spaces in and around King’s Cross

 


Click the show title for more information and to book

Tickets
£7.50 all tickets booked online
£9.50 all tickets booked by telephone or in person
All seating unreserved

Early Bird Ticket Offer
All tickets booked before 21 June – £5
(except all performances at Egg London on 23 and 24 June where the evening can only be booked as a single club night ticket at £22.50 online, £24.50 telephone or in person; Egg early bird offer – £15. NB: Over 18’s only)


Throughout the festival, prepare to be surprised, delighted, and entertained by our FREE Pop Up Operas


 

Week 1

Tuesday 21 July

19:00-19:30 People Watch The Place
19:50-20:35 Sacred Mountain The Place
20:55-22:05 Life Stories The Place

Wednesday 22 July

18:30-19:30 Song Queen: A Pidgin Opera The Place
19:50-20:35 Sacred Mountain The Place
20:55-22:05 Life Stories The Place

Thursday 23 July

NB Single Club Night ticket only
18:30-22:40 One Day This Will Be Long Ago Egg London
China Doll
Rock Tosca
Boys of Paradise

Friday 24 July

NB Single Club Night ticket only
18:30-22:40 One Day This Will Be Long Ago Egg London
China Doll
Rock Tosca
Boys of Paradise

Saturday 25 July

19:00-19:40 Crossing Dartmoor New Diorama Theatre
20:00-21:10 Insomnia New Diorama Theatre
21:30-22:05 Ebb New Diorama Theatre

Sunday 26 July

13:00-13:20 &
13:40-14:00
Myisi New Diorama Theatre
15:00-15:40 Crossing Dartmoor New Diorama Theatre
16:00-17:10 Insomnia New Diorama Theatre
17:30-18:05 Ebb New Diorama Theatre

Week 2

Tuesday 28 July

19:00-19:30 Mannequin George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
19:35-19:45 Be the Bee George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
19:50-20:50 The Water Palace George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
21:00-21:30 Nadja’s Song George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA

Wednesday 29 July

19:00-19:30 Mannequin George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
19:35-19:45 Be the Bee George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
19:50-20:50 The Water Palace George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA
21:00-21:30 Nadja’s Song George Bernard Shaw Theatre RADA

Thursday 30 July

19:00-19:25 Sonata for YouTube Regent Theatre
19:45-20:45 ÉVARISTE Regent Theatre
21:05-21:55 Turandot Reimagined Regent Theatre

Friday 31 July

14:00-17:00 OMTF Fundraising Symposium: Effective Fundraising Regent Theatre
19:00-19:25 Sonata for YouTube Regent Theatre
19:45-20:45 ÉVARISTE Regent Theatre
21:05-21:55 Turandot Reimagined Regent Theatre

Saturday 1 August

17:00-18:00 Minerva Scientifica: Miriam RADA Studios
19:00-19:30 A Telephone Call RADA Studios
19:10-19:30 The Dressing Room RADA Studios
19:50-20:35 Oh, Whistle & I’ll come! RADA Studios
20:55-21:55 Incident RADA Studios
22:15-23:15 Minerva Scientifica “The Franklin Effect” RADA Studios

Sunday 2 August

13:00-14:00 Minerva Scientifica: Miriam RADA Studios
15:00-15:30 A Telephone Call RADA Studios
15:10-15:30 The Dressing Room RADA Studios
15:50-16:35 Oh, Whistle & I’ll come! RADA Studios
16:55-17:55 Incident RADA Studios
18:15-19:15 Minerva Scientifica “The Franklin Effect” RADA Studios

Week 3

Thursday 6 August

12:00-13:00 &
14:30-15:30
Waxwings Kings Place
18:40-19:25 Hearing Voices Kings Place
18:50-19:35 MIX Kings Place
19:50-21:00 The Doll behind the Curtain Kings Place
19:55-20:45 they heavily vanish Kings Place
20:00-20:50 Opera with a Title Kings Place
21:20-22:20 The Electrictionary Kings Place
21:25-22:10 Thousand Furs Kings Place
21:30-21:55 Ex Ponto Kings Place

Friday 7 August

12:00-13:00 &
14:30-15:30
Waxwings Kings Place
18:50-19:35 MIX Kings Place
18:55-19:25 Anxiety Fanfare and Variations Kings Place
19:50-21:00 The Doll behind the Curtain Kings Place
19:55-20:45 they heavily vanish Kings Place
20:00-20:50 Opera with a Title Kings Place
21:20-22:20 The Electrictionary Kings Place
21:30-21:55 Ex Ponto Kings Place

Saturday 8 August

14:30-15:20 The Fisherman and his Wife Kings Place
18:25-18:45 &
19:05-19:25
The Lion-Faced Man Kings Place
18:50-19:15 Storm’s Eye Kings Place
18:55-19:25 The Homosexual Necrophiliac Duck Opera Kings Place
19:40-20:40 Bastard Assignments3 Kings Place
19:45-20:45 Your Call… Kings Place
19:50-20:40 The Artist, His Muse, The Singer and Her Lover Kings Place
21:05-21:45 Moonlight/The Last Seed Kings Place
21:10-21:55 PANIC ROOM Kings Place

Sunday 9 August

12:00-12:50 The Fisherman and his Wife Kings Place
12:00-13:00 Jane’s Contemporary Clinic 3 Kings Place
13:30-14:40 Storytime Kings Place
14:25-14:45 &
15:05-15:25
The Lion-Faced Man Kings Place
14:50-15:15 Storm’s Eye Kings Place
14:55-15:25 The Homosexual Necrophiliac Duck Opera Kings Place
15:40-16:40 Bastard Assignments3 Kings Place
15:45-16:45 Your Call… Kings Place
15:50-16:40 The Artist, His Muse, The Singer and Her Lover Kings Place
17:05-17:45 Moonlight/The Last Seed Kings Place
17:10-17:55 PANIC ROOM Kings Place
18:10-18:40 Bon Voyage – A Summer Flashmob Kings Place